Important Dates
TERM DATES 2019:
Term 1 - 10 weeks)
Thursday 31st January to Friday 5th April (
Term 2 - (9 weeks)
Tuesday 23rd April to Friday 21st June
Term 3 - (10 weeks)
Wednesday 17th July - Friday 20th September
Term 4 - (9 weeks)
Monday 7th October - Thursday 5th December
Fees 2019
30th November 2018
First instalment 2019 Fees due
for Prompt Payment Discount
31st January 2019
Second instalment 2019 Fees due
for Prompt Payment Discount
30th April 2019
Third instalment 2019 Fees due
for Prompt Payment Discount
31st July 2019
Fourth instalment 2019 Fees due
for Prompt Payment Discount
IMPORTANT DATES
TERM 3
WEEK 4
Monday 5 August
Friends of Performing Arts Meeting
5.30pm
PA Boardroom
Tuesday 6 August
Parent Teacher Interviews
4.30pm
Naunton Family Building
GPF Meeting
5.30pm
M07
Wednesday 7 August
Junior School VSMF Choral Competitions for Performance Choir
Deakin's Edge
Thursday 8 August
Senior School Sandhurst Division Junior Sports Day
Bendigo Stadium, Garden Gully Hockey Complex & Eaglehawk Table Tennis
Senior School Science and Engineering Challenge
Bendigo South East College Stadium
Friday 9 August
City 2 Surf
Sydney
Returning Sunday 11 August
Senior School Netball Championships - Intermediate Boys
Bendigo
WEEK 5
Tuesday 13 August
Senior School Ensembles Concert
6.30pm
Ulumbarra Theatre
Wednesday 14 August
SSV State Senior Table Tennis
Junior School Ensembles Concert
6.30pm
Ulumbarra Theatre
Thursday 15 August
Evatt Model UN Competiton
Scout Hall
Year 9 Maths Games Day
Williamstown High School
Friday 16 August
Inter-House Public Speaking Competition
Various Venues
WEEK 6
Tuesday 20 August
VCE Recital
5.30pm
Black Box
Wednesday 21 August
Guitar Recital
Black Box
Thursday 22 August
Castlemaine Open Evening
5.30pm
Performing Arts Showcase
6.00pm
Black Box
WEEK 7
Monday 26 August
RSS Choral Competiton Junior School Choir
Year 11 & 12 Maths Games Day
Tuesday 27 August
RSS Choral Competitions - Senior Choir
USA STEM Trip Meeting
(Students only)
4.00pm
Lecture Theatre
Wednesday 28 August
Year 8 Maths Games Day
PEGS, Keilor East
Year 7 IMAGINE Day
Junior School
Thursday 29 August
Musician and Composer of the Year
6.00pm
Black Box
WEEK 8
Monday 2 September
Year 7 Maths Games Day
Overnewton Anglican, Taylors Lakes
SSV State Intermediate Girls Soccer
Tuesday 3 September
Year 8 Production
'Chitty Chitty Bang Bang'
7.00pm
John E Higgs Hall
Wednesday 4 September
Year 10 Maths Games Day
Trinity Grammar, Kew
Year 8 Production
'Chitty Chitty Bang Bang'
7.00pm
John E Higgs Hall
Thursday 5 September
Year 8 Production
'Chitty Chitty Bang Bang'
7.00pm
John E Higgs Hall
WEEK 9
Monday 9 September
GPF Meeting
5.30pm
M07
Friends of Performing Arts Meeting
5.30pm
PA Boardroom
Wednesday 11 September
Junior School Art Show Opening
6.00pm
John E Higgs Hall
Thursday 12 September
Headmaster's Tour
9.00am
Black Box
Friday 13 September
Junior School Grandparents' and Special Friends Day
10.00am-1.30pm
Junior School
Senior School Aherne Grandparents' and Special Friends Day
1.15pm-3.30pm
Black Box