Page 0 Banner Photo
Cover Page
Principal's Report Banner Photo
Principal's Report Easter Hat Parade, Junior Playground Upgrade, Mother's Day Event — Thursday 7th May, Attendance — Every Day Counts!, TK Tuckshop — We'd Love Your Feedback, School Concert — The Great Australian Road Trip, Reminder: School Review Parent Survey, Ramp Works Update
Upcoming Events Banner Photo
Upcoming Events TERM 2 , Monday April 20, Tuesday April 21, Wednesday April 22, Friday April 24, Monday April 27, Thursday April 30, Monday May 4, Wednesday May 6, Thursday May 7, Friday May 8, Monday May 11, Monday May 18, Tuesday May 19, Thursday May 21, Friday May 22, Monday May 25, Tuesday May 26, Wednesday May 27, Friday May 29, Monday June 1, Wednesday June 3, Friday June 5, Monday June 8, Wednesday June 10, Thursday June 11, Friday June 12, Monday June 15, Tuesday June 16, Friday June 19, Monday June 22, Friday June 26
Parent Information Banner Photo
Parent Information Mother's Day Afternoon Tea, LITTLE LEARNERS, KIDS OF GOLD CAMP
Wellbeing Banner Photo
Wellbeing Every Day Counts: Why Attendance Matters
Health and Medical Banner Photo
Health and Medical Heading: Protecting against measles
From the Library Banner Photo
From the Library What a Term we've had!, Caught Reading
Specialists Banner Photo
Specialists Term 1 STEAM Update, SKYE FOOTY LEAGUE
Connect Foundation Banner Photo
Connect Foundation
Connect: Year 1 Banner Photo
Connect: Year 1
Connect: Year 2 Banner Photo
Connect: Year 2 Key Dates, Attendance Update, Presenting our 2026 Eco Warriors , Term 1 Highlights, Learning Over the Holidays
Connect: Year 3 Banner Photo
Connect: Year 3 Celebration of Learning, DOJO AWARDS
Connect: Year 4 Banner Photo
Connect: Year 4 Important Dates - Year 4, What's happening in our classroom?, 3/4 Hoop-time, Dojo Awards, Celebration of Learning
Connect: Year 5 Banner Photo
Connect: Year 5
Connect Year 6 Banner Photo
Connect Year 6 Grade 6, Key Dates
Before & After School Care Banner Photo
Before & After School Care Team Kids Newsletter
Community News Banner Photo
Community News
View archive
Banner Photo

Specialists

Term 1 Week 8

Term 1 STEAM Update

It was a very testing week this week as the grade 5 and 6 students finally got to test their creations.

Grade 5 researched, planned and created prototypes of earthquake proof buildings

Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image

Grade 6 turned light energy into heat energy using their own solar ovens.

Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image
Gallery Image

 

 

 

SKYE FOOTY LEAGUE

We are almost halfway through the SFL 2026 season and all teams have been playing some outstanding footy, especially MAVERICKS.

Its great to see the younger students helping with drink bottles, flags, timers etc.

Here is the ladder up to Round 4. The exciting season will continue next term.

 

SKYE FOOTY LEAGUE - 2026 LADDER

 TEAM

P

W

D

L

FOR

AG

%

PTS

TSA

GS

TOTAL

1Mavericks44001507117912403890
2Dynamite421191671249394087
3Hurricanes420274104708383884
4Rockets4103104106986393883
5Fireballs410376125516364082
6Galaxy411274106687353779