Wonderful Evening

Please see the full awards for the evening,

 
 

Sports Awards

Years 7- 11

Year 7:  

Tylah Chrystal, Hannah Day, Jacob Henry, Jackson Mooney, Audrey Mueller, Kiahna Pomponio

Year 8:   

Luke Barr, Noah Battle, Summer Doyle, Abbey Whitaker

Year 9:  

Luke Anderson, Mia Busch, Luke Jenkins, Sienna Koh, Jemima Wilson

Year 10:

James Allsop, Nicholas Day, Olivia Henry, Niamh Sanders, Keeley Sherar

Year 11:

Caitlin Dellow, Rhian Lumsden, Jack Stelfox, Matilda Wilson

 

State Medal winners: 

Luke Anderson, Mia Busch, Hayley Butler, Cade Cavanagh, Tarni Cavanagh, Jack Convery, Evan Cribb, Ruby D'Arcy, Mali Davies, Caitlin Dellow, Alexandra Gibson, Ella Grace, Amber Hart, Olivia Henry, Ella Hose, Darci Innes, Courtney Innes, Finlay Kelly, Sienna Koh, Maeve Leonard, Rhian Lumsden, Soraya Maclean, Delany Madigan, Jack Martin, Madison McGee, Tegan McInerney, Lilita Mebalds, Shayla Moss, Harry Norman, Chloe Olsen, Tyrese Pomponio, Alicia Recinos, Jordyn Rennie, Jordan Ross, Niamh Sanders, Keeley Sherar, Charli Smoother, Lachlan Stewart, Charlotte Tolliday, Emma Watson, Jemima Wilson

 

SSV Academic and Sporting Medal: 

Olivia Henry

 

Sporting Blues Award: 

Charlie Collins

 

Hazel Hirons Memorial Prize

Jasmine Cain-Edwards, Year 12

 

Creative Arts Awards Years 7-11

Years 7- 11

Year 7:    

Amelia Harper, Desy Kutasara, Caspar Lee-Ercole, Jazzlyn Lennox, Sahara Sinclair, Taylor Wake

Year 8:    

Niharika Harne, Archie Jacka, Noah Philp, Keara Rheeder, Bradley Watson, Thomas Wheeler

Year 9:    

Brooke Humphreys, Charlotte Jackson, Shion Kim, Aidan Maher, Heath Murphy, Gimhan Senevirathne, Hannah Walne

Year 10:  

Sophie Duffus, Ella Grace, Benjamin Noble-Saroto, Lucy Philp, Daniel Watson, Boning Zhang

Year 11:  

Cooper Bonetti, Catherine Buckingham, Sahana Dana, Nicholas Freeman, Peri Hine,     Felicity Watts, Larissa Wrigley

                       

The Melbourne Recital Centre Accelerando Program

Charlie Lodge Year 10

 

The Graeme Hildebrand Scholarship

Klay Po, India Phillips & Jada Gunstone

 

Science Award of Excellence

Year 7 :            Mia Grasso

Year 8 :            Kiana Bongers

Year 9 :            Isabel Kenworthy

Year 10:           Daniel Watson & Brynn Jacka

 

Trajan Scientific & Medical Awards for Science & Technology

Daniel Watson & Brynn Jacka

 

 Australian Mathematics Competition 2019

Year 7 :            Rahil Shah

Year 8 :            Kelvin Chen

Year 9 :            Shion Kim

Year 10:           Brynn Jacka

Year 11 :          Grace Veenman

Year 12:           Mark Reynolds

 

Caltex Allrounder Award

Damon Delaney Year 12

 

The Deakin Shield Award

Angus Delaney Year 12

 

PCTA Award

Charlie Wakeham Year 12

 

The Joan Mentz Award

Amelia Phillips Year 12

 

ADF Long Tan Leadership Award

Mitchell Hart Year 12

 

Fiddes Family Award

Victoria Coghlan Year 12