Classroom Stars and Achievers
Stars of the Week
To all of D1
For making me feel so welcome as their new teacher (Rick Room D1)
Elias W
For demonstrating persistence when writing independently (Ellie Room D2)
Izaac L
For your enthusiasm towards all areas of your learning, whether at school or at home! Great job, Izaac! (Ms W Room D5)
Sylvia C
For making great contributions during online learning tasks (Miss Bigmore M1)
Ainsley C
For her contributions in our Webex Focus Groups (Blair Room M2)
Summer M
For embracing opportunities to extend her learning (Mr Mitchell Room M3)
Arham A
For asking lots of great questions during our WebEx meetings (Mrs Gear Room M4)
Grace B
For being a fantastic role model in M5 (Miss Jew Room M5)
Outstanding Achievers
Hamish B
For great teamwork during Book Week activities (Mrs Brown Room B1)
Jon D
For great teamwork during Book Week activities (Mrs Brown Room B1)
Jimmy Mc
For always being ready to learn and being a respectful class member of B2 (Lauren B2)
Brodie W
For working hard and expanding his knowledge of decimals during
maths (Miss Liv Room B4)
Georgia F
For working independently to complete all classroom tasks (Miss J Room B5)
Finley A
For always bringing joy and laughter to the classroom (Kyra & Mr Searl Room D3)
Rahni D
For having had an excellent start to remote learning (Nick Room D4)
Tyler F
For being organised with his remote learning tasks (Mrs Riddoch Room B3)
Lucas Q
For continuing to work hard and produce his best work during remote
learning (Miss Allen Room B6)
Liam H
For showcasing his writer's voice with an imaginative sizzling start (Miss Allen Room B6)
Specialists
William P Room D4
For his awesome efforts when playing basketball in PE class last week (Katherine PE)
Olivia C Room D4
For her encouraging coaching and teamwork when playing basketball last
week (Katherine PE)
Oliver D Room M1
For listening and following instructions respectfully during STEM (Mr Loader STEM)
Molly O Room B3
For working well within a team environment (Mr Loader STEM)
Mitchell C Room B5
For being a wonderful learning coach (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)
Riley S Room B1
For being a keen learning coach (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)
Jake D Room D1
For making a wonderful robot from cardboard (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)
Campbell Mc Room D3
For being a wonderful year 6 leader (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)