AWARDS NIGHT 2019
AWARDS NIGHT 2019
Students in Year 7 that received 3 awards
Aria Chidambaranathan
Louise Henley
Milly Verhagen
Evie Davies
Brynn Lariba Lay
Olivea Allsopp
Students in Year 8 that received 3 awards
Talia Apela
Avalon Bragg
Jessica Ward
Students in Year 9 that received 3 awards
Charlotte Marshall
Rory Leatch
Suzanne Eckert
Olivia Shillington
Lily Fielden
Students in Year 10 that received 3 awards
Sadie Kingman
Trinity Joseph
Jess Finch
Students in Year 11 that received 3 awards
Kiana Shillington
Sophie Mcquie
Ivy Wang
Darcie Coppard
Angus Liang
Gavey Su
Students in Year 7 that received 4 awards
James Richards
Aaron Tran
Hayley Richards
Students in Year 8 that received 4 awards
Claire Howlett
Emily Moses
Students in Year 9 that received 4 awards
Poppy Rich
Alex Hutchison
Amelia Rickard
Lachie Harrison
Charli Lawrence
Carolyn Van Der Bijl
Students in Year 10 that received 4 awards
James Farnill
Students in Year 11 that received 4 awards
Tom Gibson
Holly Finlay
Students in Year 7 that received 5 awards
Chloe Carey
Rosie Mcluskie
Elise Laurent
Zoe Messner
Students in Year 8 that received 5 awards
Matt Dumas
Amelia Gill
Students in Year 9 that received 5 awards
Nathan Acheson
Grace Mitchell
Damien Nikitovic
Tayla Ponzio-Dalton
Emily Jones
Students in Year 7 that received 6 awards
Emmy Smith
Chloe O'Neill
Sarah Standfield
Students in Year 8 that received 6 awards
Tahlia Church
Students in year 9 that received 6 awards
Imogen Cunnington
Josephine Bertuzzi-Asch
Madeline Bailey
Isobelle Edwards
Students in Year 10 that received 6 awards
Megan Smith
Students in Year 11 that received 6 awards
Violetta Minzenmay
Presentation of 7,8,9,10,11 awards
7 Awards
Jasper Clorley in year 7
Emily Tei in year 7
Sam Mcguire in year 9
8 Awards
Jessica Leatch in year 7
Ruby Davies in year 8
9 Awards
Belle York in year 9
10 Awards
Sean Meghji in year 7
Abbey Bradley in year 8
With 11 awards
Natasha Bates in year 7
Special Awards
Kwong Lee Dow – Trinity Joseph
History Award – Tom Gibson
Jim Crawshaw – Liam Hoyne
Long Tan – Sam Howlett
Brent Moncrief– Josh Howells
Dunkley Shield – Sarah Standfield
Lions Club All rounder
Year 7 James Richards
Year 8 Amelia Gill
Year 9 Poppy Rich
Year 10 Trinity Joseph
Year 11 Holly Finlay
DUX
Year 7 DUX Natasha Bates
Year 8 DUX Abbey Bradley
Year 9 DUX Belle York
Year 10 DUX Megan Smith
Year 11 DUX Violetta Minzenmay
VCAL DUX James Beal
2019 Student Leaders
School Captains-
Oliver Heavey and Tom Gibson
Communication Leaders –MYP
Flynn Bertuzzi Asch
Senior School
Lauren Sexton, Eliza Kidder Sophie McQuie
House Captains
Pip Keresevic, Holly Finlay, Nathan Mann,
Spencer Bye
VCAL
Tara Kidder