Important Dates
2023 School Term Dates
Term 3: 10.07.23 - 15.09.23
Term 4: 02.10.23 - 15.12.23
Playground supervision before school is from 8:30 am - 8:45 am
Playground supervision after school is from 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Parents are advised to use Kharisma Kids Before & After School Care if required for supervision outside school hours.
All dates are subject to change.
2023 | |
October | |
Prep 2024 families : 10% discount at Beleza Hallam/Cranbourne in Term 4 See Uniform page for detailed information
All families 20% off sale 11th - 18th November - one week only
| |
Sun 22nd | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Mon 23rd | Swimming |
Tue 24th | Swimming |
Wed 25th | Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 26th | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open
Junior Incursion : Mad About Science |
Fri 27th | Junior Incursion: Mad About Science
Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1 |
Sun 29th | 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Mon 30th | Swimming |
Tue 31st | Swimming 2024 Prep Orientation - Group A - Session 2 at 9.15 am |
November | |
Wed 1st | All Saints Day Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 2nd | All Souls Day 8.40 am Uniform Shop open |
Fri 3rd | Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1
2.40 pm: Assembly - Juniors |
Sun 5th | 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Mon 6th | School Closure Day - Teacher report writing |
Tue 7th | School Closure Day - Melbourne Cup Public Holiday |
Wed 8th | Swimming Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch
|
Thu 9th | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open Swimming Twilight Market 5 pm - 8 pm |
Fri 10th | Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1 |
Sat 11th | Remembrance Day
Sat 11th - Sat 18th - Beleza Hallam / Cranbourne - 20% off sale |
Sun 12th | Mowing Roster 1 pm - 3 pm 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Mon 13th | Swimming |
Tue 14th | Swimming 2024 Prep Orientation - Group B - Session 2 at 9.15 am |
Wed 15th | Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 16th | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open
Juniors: Excursion to farmyard |
Fri 17th | Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1
Juniors: Excursion to farmyard
Grade 5 Bike Ed
2.40 pm Assembly: Seniors |
Sun 19th | 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time |
Mon 20th | Swimming |
Tue 21st | Swimming 6.00 pm Annual General Meeting Parents and Friends Committee
7.30 pm School Advisory Council |
Wed 22nd | Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 23rd | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open |
Fri 24th | Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1
Grade 5 Bike Ed |
Sat 25th | Mowing Roster 9 am - 11 am |
Sun 26th | Feast of Christ the King |
Wed 29th | Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 30th | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open |
December | |
Fri 1st | Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1
Grade 5 Bike Ed
2.40 pm Assembly : Juniors |
Sun 3rd | 1st Sunday of Advent |
Wed 6th | Lunch time Games Club at 2nd Lunch |
Thu 7th | 8.40 am Uniform Shop open |
Fri 8th | Grade 6 Fun Day to Gumbaya World
Icy Poles/Zooper Doopers - first lunch - $1
Grade 5 Bike Ed |
Sat 9th | Mowing Roster 9 am - 11 am |
Sun 10th | 2nd Sunday of Advent |
Mon 11th | Seniors: Football Clinics |
Tue 12th | Whole School Orientation at 9.15 am
Juniors: Football Clinics |
Wed 13th | Seniors: Football Clinics |
Thu 14th | Juniors: Football Clinics
Grade 6 Graduation - 6 pm |
Fri 15th | 9.30 am End of Year Mass
11.35 am Christmas Carols and Assembly |
Sun 17th | 3rd Sunday of Advent |
Sun 24th | 4th Sunday of Advent |
Sun 25th | The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas Day) |
2024 | |
January | |
Sat 20th | Mowing Roster 9 am - 11 am |
Sat 3rd | Mowing Roster 9 am - 11 am |
Sat 17th | Mowing Roster 9 am - 11 am |