Sport
Ballet
Sienna Erich participated in her very first Ballet exam at Ballet Stars on Tuesday. Well done Sienna.
Basketball
Draw 7th November, 2019
COURT SUPERVISOR: Liz Johnsen
Show Court
4.20 5/6BA West Raptors v Calrossy Neptunes
5.10 5/6BA TPS Thunder v St Nic’s Devils
6.00 5/6G West Cyclones v TPS Taipans
Court 1
4.20 3/4BA Calrossy Meteors v St Nic’s Fireballs
5.10 3/4BA West Warriors v St Nic’s Rockets
6.00 3/4G South Stars v TPS Tigers
6.50 5/6BA St Nic’s Bullets v St Joey’s Jaguars
Court 2
4.20 3/4G Calrossy Stars v St Ed’s Lions
5.10 3/4G St Nic’s Dragonflies v West Allsorts
6.00 5/6BB St Ed’s Mountain Lions v St Ed’s Cheetahs
6.50 5/6BB South Spiders v Kootingals Bullets
Court 3
4.20 3/4BB South Supernovas v Calrossy Asteroids
5.10 3/4BB St Ed’s Pumas v St Ed’s Leopards
6.00 5/6BB South Sharks v St Ed’s Tigers
Bye: 3/4G Timbumburi Juicy Beans
5/6G West Tornadoes
Forfeit: 5/6BB South Calrossy to St Ed’s Cyclones
5/6G Calrossy Suns to St Joey’s Jaguettes
Touch
Primary Draw Monday 11th November 2019
4.30PM - LITTLE NIPPERS DIVISION
FIELD 1A ST NICHS PANTHERS v WESTDALE BLUE
FIELD 1B SOUTHS GREEN v SOUTHS WHITE
FIELD 2A ST NICHS COUGARS v WESTDALE YELLOW
FIELD 2B ST NICHS TIGERS v WESTDALE RED
FIELD 3A TPS EMUS v TPS KOALAS
FIELD 3B TPS POSSUMS v TPS KANGAROOS
FIELD 4A SOUTHS GOLD v ST EDS RED
FIELD 4B ST NICHS LIONS v ST EDS WHITE
4.30PM - JUNIOR GIRLS DIVISION
FIELD 5A ST NICHS BLUEBIRDS v ST EDS
FIELD 5B SOUTHS v TPS
4.30PM - JUNIOR BOYS DIVISION
FIELD 6A OXLEY VALE v ST NICHS VIPERS
FIELD 6B ST EDS YELLOW v WESTDALE YELLOW
FIELD 7A ST EDS BLUE v WESTDALE RED
FIELD 7B SOUTHS v ST NICHS TAIPANS
BYE: GRIZZLIES
5.15PM - SENIOR GIRLS DIVISION
FIELD 1 ALLSTARS v ST EDS BLACK
FIELD 2 ST NICHS WIPEOUTS v SOUTHS
BYE TPS
5.15PM - SENIOR BOYS DIVISION
FIELD 4 WESTDALE v TPS
FIELD 5 ST EDS BLUE v SOUTHS
FIELD 6 ST NICHS BULLETS VS ST EDS GREEN
Nippers last day will still be the 18th November 2019.
The first week of finals however will now be on the 25th November with the Grand Finals set for 9th December 2019.
Junior Girls – 4 team final
Junior Boys – 6 team final
Senior Girls – 5 team final
Senior Boys – 6 team final
St Ed's Golf Day
Sport Stories
We would love to share information about your child’s special achievements across all sporting areas, please email detailed information and a photograph if available to: skellett@arm.catholic.edu.au or the Sports Coordinator at hlebrocq@arm.catholic.edu.au