Classroom Stars and Achievers
Stars of the Week
Jared Y
For writing an interesting story about his snail (Miss Laura Room D1)
Ayla C
For working hard during workshop time (Ellie Room D2)
All of D5
For being the BEST class a teacher could ever have!! (Claire Room D5)
Mason S
For sharing his knowledge of the Olympic games (Miss Bigmore & Blair M1)
Grace S
For her positive engagement during Maths when learning about analogue
clocks (Rick & Blair Room M2)
Alana H
For her efforts in reading at home and bringing her satchel to
school (Rick & Blair Room M2)
Zanda F
For learning to use sticky notes to track his thinking when reading (Mr Mitchell Room M3)
Alexander V
For fabulous "Beginning, Middle, End" work (Mrs Gear Room M4)
Misty P
For her creativity when writing narratives (Miss Jew Room M5)
Outstanding Achievers
Lily D
For always showing attentive listening during learning (Mrs Brown Room B1)
Archie F
For doing his personal best in his Olympic activity in Integrated Studies (Ben Room B2)
Layla P
For always trying to up level her writing (Miss Liv Room B4)
Jacob S
For his enthusiastic attitude towards creating sizzling starts (Miss J Room B5)
BJ L
For working diligently on his narrative writing piece (Kyra & Mr Searl Room D3)
Jayden R
For his outstanding manners (Miss Missen Room D4)
Reuben L
For his outstanding homework project about '10 Bike Tricks' (Miss Missen Room D4)
Nathan L
For contributing to class discussions on a regular basis (Mrs Riddoch Room B3)
Jake O
For developing a thoughtful and well-presented text response in his Reader's
Notebook (Miss Allen Room B6)
Specialists
Tyler F Room B3
For his assistance in PE classes and his continuous enthusiasm in everything he
attempts (Katherine PE)
Jayden F Room M4
For his great teamwork, excellent listening skills and always giving his very best in PE classes (Katherine PE)
Edwin B Room D1
For always trying his best during STEM (Mr Loader STEM)
Hailey A Room M1
For always participating in activities during STEM (Mr Loader STEM)
Jimmy Mc Room B2
For demonstrating excellent listening skills during STEM (Mr Loader STEM)
Emily W Room B3
For working well in a team environment during STEM (Mr Loader STEM)
Hunter R Room M1
For being focused during art and using excellent paper skills (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)
Ella F Room D4
For using patterns effectively to create balance in her scratch
artwork (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)
Elias W Room D2
For being persistent when learning to curl paper (Mrs Bleicher Visual Arts)