Diary Dates
The status of upcoming events may change as direction regarding current restrictions is received from the State Government, CECV and CES.
Please continue to check the calendars on SIMON/PAM or the College website for updated information.
AUGUST
Friday 20th
- Years 7-12 athletics carnival at Cooma
Monday 23rd
- Children's Book Week - Book Dress Up Day
- Bookings for subject teacher conversations via PAM close at 12.00pm
- Year 10 Pathways work experience
- ICAS - Spelling
- CORE Group meeting at 7.15pm
Tuesday 24th
- Year 9 Kyabram Industry Day - POSTPONED
- Year 10 Pathways work experience
- Intermediate Boys football in Rochester
- ICAS - Science
- Children's Book Week
Wednesday 25th
- Student Free Day for Subject Teacher Conversations
- Loddon Mallee Year 8 Boys Soccer
- Loddon Mallee Year 8 Badminton
- Loddon Mallee Years 7-12 netball in Bendigo (qualification only)
- Year 10 Pathways work experience
- Children's Book Week
Thursday 26th
- St Augustine's Day Mass at 9.15am - CANCELLED
- Year 10 Pathways work experience
- Children's Book Week
Friday 27th
- Year 10 Pathways work experience
- Children's Book Week
- Years 7-12 athletics carnival backup day
Saturday 28th
- St Augustine's Day
Monday 30th
- Years 7/8 and 9/10 girls football in Nathalia
- Foundation swimming
- Supporting Your Child's Learning workshops via Zoom at 2.30pm and 7.00pm
- Felice Arena author visit
Tuesday 31st
- Ablaze Festival GV Primary Schools - not attending
- Foundation swimming
SEPTEMBER
Wednesday 1st
- Year 7/8 Boys football in Nathalia
- Foundation swimming
- Ablaze Festival GV Secondary Schools - not attending
- Production Matinee
Thursday 2nd
- Parish Anointing Mass
- Foundation swimming
- ICAS - Mathematics
- Eucharist Formation Night for Sacramental Program students and parents at 7.00pm
- Production Opening Night
Friday 3rd
- Fathers Day Stall
- Foundation swimming
- Production Closing Night
- Beaut Blokes' Breakfast drive through
Monday 6th
- Year 12 Biology excursion
- Years 7-12 Campaspe Athletics Carnival (by qualification)
Tuesday 7th
- Years 7-12 Campaspe athletics carnival backup day
- Year 9 Real Talk
Wednesday 8th
- Lone Pine Ceremony - CANCELLED
Thursday 9th
- Years 9-10 Partnerships and Year 10 students to attend 9.15am Parish Mass
- R U OK? Day
- Year 10 Choicez Incursion
Friday 10th
- Years 9 and 10 boys cricket vs Kyabram P-12 College
Monday 13th
- Years 3-6 division athletics (by qualification)
- Year 7 Identity seminar
- Year 8 Language and Labelling seminar
- Year 8 Safe Partying seminar
- Work experience for Year 10B
Tuesday 14th
- Whole school assembly
- Footy Colours Day (gold coin donation for Vinnies)
- Year 12 Reflection night
- Year 6 Embracing Change seminar
- Work experience for Year 10B
Wednesday 15th
- Work experience for Year 10B
Thursday 16th
- F-4 Community assembly at 1.50pm
- Work experience for Year 10B
Friday 17th
- Years 5-8 Community Assembly at 9.10am
- Work experience for Year 10B
- Last day of Term 3
Saturday 18th September
- Sacramental Mass at 7.00pm
Sunday 19th September
- Sacramental Mass at 10.00am
OCTOBER
Monday 4th
- Term 4 commences
- Year 8 Anglesea Coastal camp