2019 Dates/Events
NEW DATES!
(Since the last edition)
Wednesday 13 March
GRIP Leadership Conference (Y6 School/Vice Captains & Y6 Junior Council)
Thursday 28 March
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 24 July
FULL CALENDAR
March 2019
Monday 4 March
Prep Responsible Pet Education Program
Thursday 7 March
District Swimming Carnival (Year 4 - 6)
Saturday 9 March
Monday 11 March
Wednesday 13 March
Division Swimming Carnival (Year 4 - 6)
GRIP Leadership Conference (Y6 School/Vice Captains & Y6 Junior Council)
Thursday 14 March
School Run4Fun Colour Explosion
Friday 15 March
Tuesday 19 March
Wednesday 20 March
Thursday 21 March
Friday 22 March
Thursday 28 March
April 2019
Thursday 4 April
Friday 5 April
Last Day of Term 1 (2.30pm Dismissal)
Saturday 13 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
202O Prep Open Morning (9.30 - 10.45am)
May 2019
Wednesday 1 May
202O Prep Open Morning (9.30 - 10.45am)
Thursday 2 May
Friday 3 May
Monday 6 May
#Trending Cyber Safety Parent Workshop
Wednesday 8 May
202O Prep Information Evening (7.00 - 8.00pm)
Thursday 9 May
Friday 10 May
Saturday 11 May
Tuesday 14 - Friday 24 May
Wednesday 22 May
Tuesday 28 May
The Resilience Project Student Incursion
District Cross Country (Y4 - 6)
June 2019
Tuesday 4 June
Division Cross Country (Y4 - 6)
The Resilience Project Parent Information Evening
Saturday 8 June
Monday 10 June
Queen's Birthday (Public Holiday)
Tuesday 11 June
Wednesday 19 June
Tuesday 25 June
Prep Old Fashioned Dress-up Day
Wednesday 26 June
Friday 28 June
Last Day of Term 2 (2.30pm Dismissal)
July 2019
Saturday 13 July
Monday 15 July
Prep/Year 1 Swimming Program Commences
Year 2/3 Swimming Program Commences
Wednesday 24 July
Wednesday 31 July
Prep 100 Days of School Celebration
August 2019
Friday 9 August
House Athletics Carnival (Y3 - 6)
Saturday 10 August
Wednesday 21 August
Thursday 22 August
Saturday 24 August
Wednesday 28 August
Friday 30 August
September 2019
Thursday 5 September
Friday 6 September
Monday 9 September
Wednesday 11 September
District Athletics (Y4 - 6)
Thursday 12 September
Saturday 14 September
Wednesday 18 September
202O Prep Transition (9.30 - 10.45am)
Thursday 19 September
Friday 20 September
Last Day of Term 3 (2.30pm Dismissal)
October 2019
Monday 7 October
Monday 7 - Wednesday 9 October
Wednesday 9 October
Saturday 12 October
Monday 14 October
Wednesday 16 October
202O Prep Transition (9.30 - 10.45am)
Monday 21 - Friday 25 October
Wednesday 23 October
November 2019
Tuesday 5 November
Melbourne Cup Day (Public Holiday)
Saturday 9 November
Monday 11 November
Monday 18 - Friday 22 November
Wednesday 20 November
202O Prep Orientation Morning (9.30 - 10.45am)
Wednesday 27 November
December 2019
Wednesday 4 December
Friday 6 December
Friday 13 December
Saturday 14 December
Tuesday 17 December
Wednesday 18 December
Year 6 Pyjama Party
Thursday 19 December
Friday 20 December
Last Day of School for 2019 (1.30pm Dismissal)
Date for House Cross Country (Y3 - 6) yet to be confirmed.