Important Dates
2022 School Term Dates
Term 3 : Mon 11 Jul - Fri 16 Sep
Term 4 : Mon 3 Oct - Tue 20 Dec
Playground supervision before school is from 8:25 am - 8:45 am
Playground supervision after school is from 3:20 pm - 3:40 pm
Parents are advised to use Kharisma Kids Before & After School Care if required for supervision outside school hours.
All dates are subject to Victorian Government COVID restrictions.
2022 | |
July | |
Sun 17th | 11 am Mass - First Eucharist Sacrament to be held at St Kevin's Parish Church 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Tue 19th | Last day to hand in Toastie Truck Fun Lunch Order
6 pm P & F Committee Meeting (all welcome to attend) 7.30 pm School Advisory Council Meeting |
Fri 22nd | School Closure Day - PD day for all staff |
Sun 24th | 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 25th | Toastie Truck Fun Lunch
Launch of Protective Behaviour for Learning (PBL) - free dress in bright clothes. See Wellbeing page for more information
Mass - LS3 Jnrs and Seniors
2.30pm - Assembly |
Wed 27th | Confirmation - Parent and Child Workshop - 6pm at SFS (new amended date) Last day to pay Sacramental Levy of $15 |
Fri 29th | Yr 5/6 Inter-School Sports - Round 1
50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
2.40 pm - Assembly - Jnrs LS3 |
Sun 31st | 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
August | |
The whole month | MS Read-a-thon (see P & F page for how to be involved) |
Mon 1st | 10 am - 12 noon Grandparents Day (new amended date)
Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS3 |
Tue 2nd | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS2 |
Fri 5th | 50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors ls1
Confirmation Reflection Day for Confirmation candidates (during school time) |
Sat 6th | Mowing Roster - 9am - 11am |
Sun 7th | 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 8th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS3 |
Tue 9th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS2 |
Thu 11th | 6 pm Mass - Sacrament of Confirmation - at St Kevin's Parish Church |
Fri 12th | Yr 5/6 Inter-School Sports - Round 2
50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS1
2.40 pm - Assembly - Snrs LS3 |
Sun 14th | 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 15th | Feast of the Assumption Mass |
Tue 16th | 6 pm P & F Committee Meeting (all welcome to attend)
7.30 pm School Advisory Council Meeting |
Fri 19th | Yr 5/6 Inter-School Sports - Round 3
50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
Mass - LS2 Jnrs and Seniors at 11.30 am |
Sun 21st | 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 22nd | Book Week - Dress Up Day
7pm BodyWorks Program Parent Information Session (save the date) |
Wed 24th | District Athletics |
Fri 26th | 50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
Body Works Session 1 Years 5/6
2.40 pm - Assembly - LS1 Jnrs |
Sun 28th | 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 29th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS3 |
Tue 30th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS2
6.30 pm - Family Maths/STEM night |
September | |
Fri 2nd | Fathers' Day Breakfast
Fathers' Day Stall
Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS1
Senior Football Clinics
Body Works Session 2 Year 6 |
Sun 4th | Happy Fathers' Day 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 5th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS3 |
Tue 6th | Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS2 |
Fri 9th | Yr 5/6 Inter-School Sports - Round 4
Body Works Session 2 Year 5
50 cents for Popcorn and chips - 1st lunch (parent helpers needed to join the roster)
Taekwondo Clinics - Juniors LS1
Junior Football Clinics
2.40 pm - Assembly - LS1 Snrs |
Sun 11th | Mowing Roster - 9am - 11am 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Wed 14th | Divisional Athletics |
Thu 15th | 2.30 pm onwards - Parent Teacher Interviews
Lamont Book Fair in Community Room
|
Fri 16th | Footy Fun Day
1.30 pm finish - Term 3 |
Sun 18th | 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 19th - Sun 2 Oct | Term 3 Break |
Sun 25th | 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
October | |
Sun 2nd | 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time - Year C |
Mon 3rd | Term 4 begins |